Mar-19

Sat

2

Mar

Captains Changeover - 8pm

Wed

6

Mar

Dragons Winter Cup

Wed

13

Mar

Dragons Winter Cup

Thu

14

Mar

Ladies Coffee Evening

Wed

20

Mar

Dragons Winter Cup

Sun

24

Mar

Ladies YLCGA 4'somes qualifier

Wed

27

Mar

Dragons Winter Cup

Ladies Fashion Show

Sun

31

Mar

Captains Pro Challenge Comp

Ladies Stableford

Apr-19

Wed

3

Apr

Dragons Summer Cup

Thu

4

Apr

Gents Midweek Medal

Rabbits v Tankersley - away 3pm

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

5

Apr

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sun

7

Apr

Ladies Stableford

Wed

10

Apr

Dragons Summer Cup

Thu

11

Apr

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

12

Apr

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

13

Apr

Gents April Medal

Sun

14

Apr

Ladies EG Medal & Una Wortley Qualifier

Wed

17

Apr

Dragons Summer Cup

Thu

18

Apr

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Rabbits Captains Changeover 7.30pm

Fri

19

Apr

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Sat

20

Apr

Stableford Shield (Replaces Greensomes Shield)

Sun

21

Apr

Ladies Easter Flag Comp

Egg Dump afternoon

Tue

23

Apr

Stocksbridge Bandits 1pm

Start of mixed 4's 4pm-6pm

Wed

24

Apr

Dragons April Medal & Summer Cup

League Team warm up

Thu

25

Apr

Gents Midweek Stableford

Rabbits v Lees Hall - away 3pm (10 man team)

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Fri

26

Apr

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Sat

27

Apr

Aitchison Qualifier

Sun

28

Apr

Spring Mixed 4's

Tue

30

Apr

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm



Apr

Graham wood Trophy - 1st round to be played by 9th May

May-19

Wed

1

May

Dragons Summer Cup - Silkstone away 8.30am

Thu

2

May

Gents Midweek Medal

Rabbits v Silkstone - home 3.30pm

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

3

May

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

4

May

Whitbread Cup (Club Championship 1)

Sun

5

May

Ladies Buckley Bowl (M)

Tue

7

May

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

8

May

Dragons May Medal & Summer Cup

League Team v Lees Hall - away

Thu

9

May

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

10

May

Suma 1 - Doncaster Townmoor

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

11

May

Gents May Medal

Sun

12

May

Ladies Ping Qualifier

Ladies Stableford

Mon

13

May

WDRGA Presidents Trophy - Crookhill

Tue

14

May

Stocksbridge Bandits 1pm

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

15

May

Dragons Veteran Vintage Vase & Summer Cup

League Team v Bawtry - home

Thu

16

May

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Fri

17

May

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Sat

18

May

Jubilee Cup

Sun

19

May

Ladies Handicap & Rabbits Cup (M)

Mon

20

May

Suma 2 - Tankersley Park

Tue

21

May

Dragons v Tapton - away 9am

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

22

May

Dragons Horace Marklew Putter & Summer Cup

League Team v Grange Park - home

Thu

23

May

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Rabbits v Waterton Park - away 4pm

Fri

24

May

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Sat

25

May

Russell Bradbury (Club Championship 2)

Sun

26

May

Ladies Stableford

Ladies Daily Mail 4 somes Qualifier (M) (new comp)

Mon

27

May

Millennium Trophy

Tue

28

May

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

29

May

Dragons Anniversary Trophy & Summer Cup

League Team v Beauchief - away

Thu

30

May

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Fri

31

May

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Jun-19

Sat

1

Jun

Scratch Cup 1.

Stanley Crawshaw 1

Sun

2

Jun

Scratch Cup 2.

Stanley Crawshaw 2

Ladies Jubilee Cup (M)

Mon

3

Jun

Dragons v Hillsborough - away 9am

Tue

4

Jun

Stocksbridge Bandits 1pm

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

5

Jun

Dragons Zigmund Toczek Trophy & Summer Cup

League Team v Crookhill - home

Thu

6

Jun

Gents Midweek Medal

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Fri

7

Jun

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Thu

6

Jun

Rabbits v Wortley -away 3.30pm

Fri

7

Jun

Gents Captains away day- Worksop

Suma 3 - Grange Park

Sat

8

Jun

Fox Trophy (Club Championship 3)

Sun

9

Jun

Gents June Medal

Ladies Vets Brassie (S) & Stableford

Mon

10

Jun

Dragons v Silkstone - home 9am

WDRGA Lancaster Trophy - Crookhill

Tue

11

Jun

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

12

Jun

Dragons June Medal & Summer Cup

League Team v Lees Hall - home

Thu

13

Jun

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Rabbits v Wath - home 3.30pm

Fri

14

Jun

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Dragons Past Captains Day

Sat

15

Jun

Brian Langley 1

Albert Goodison 1 (20 years & younger)

Sun

16

Jun

Brian Langley 2

Albert Goodison 2 (20 years & younger)

Ladies Medal

Mon

17

Jun

Dragons Captains Away Day Wortley

Tue

18

Jun

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

19

Jun

Dragons John Yeates Post Office Trophy & Summer Cup

League Team v Bawtry - away

Thu

20

Jun

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Fri

21

Jun

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Sat

22

Jun

Lady Captain Day

Sun

23

Jun

Ladies Stableford

Mon

24

Jun

Suma 4 - Hillsborough

Tue

25

Jun

Stocksbridge Bandits 1pm

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

26

Jun

Dragons Wharncliffe Dragon & Summer Cup

Thu

27

Jun

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Fri

28

Jun

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Thu

27

Jun

Gents Midweek Stableford

Rabbits v Waterton Park - home 3.30pm

Sat

29

Jun

Charity Day & Auction evening

Sun

30

Jun

Ladies Strathdene Trophy (M)

Jul-19

Tue

2

Jul

Dragons v Waterfront - home 9am

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

3

Jul

Dragons Barry Hough Texas Scramble

League Team v Grange Park - away

Thu

4

Jul

Gents Midweek Medal

Rabbits v Lees Hall - home 3.30pm (10 man team)

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

5

Jul

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

6

Jul

Presidents Day

Sun

7

Jul

Gents July Medal

Ladies Medal

Sun

7

Jul

Junior Supporters Medal

Fri

9

Jul

Suma 5 - Dore and Totley

Tue

9

Jul

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

10

Jul

Dragons Master Putter & Summer Cup

League Team v Beauchief - home

Rabbits v Tankersley - home 3.30pm

Thu

11

Jul

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

12

Jul

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

13

Jul

Les Edwards (Club Championship 4) Rabbits Cup

Sun

14

Jul

Sunday Cup

Ladies Cumberland Salver (S)

Tue

16

Jul

Dragons v Beauchief - home 9am

Stocksbridge Bandits 1pm

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

17

Jul

Dragons July Medal & Summer Cup

Barlow Trophy

League Team v Crookhill - away

Thu

18

Jul

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

19

Jul

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

20

Jul

Gents Captain Day

Sun

21

Jul

Mixed Past/Present/Vice Captain's (new comp)

Tue

23

Jul

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

24

Jul

Dragons Three Club Challenge

Medway Trophy

Thu

25

Jul

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Fri

26

Jul

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Rabbits Past Captains Day

Lady Captains Away Day - Wakefield

Sat

27

Jul

Wilson Cup 1

Sun

28

Jul

Wilson Cup 2

Ladies Glen Trophy (M)

Tue

30

Jul

Dragons v Barnsley - away 9.30am

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

31

Jul

Dragons Founders Trophy & Summer Cup

Aug-19

Thu

1

Aug

Gents Midweek Medal

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Fri

2

Aug

Adi Hart Charity Day

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Sat

3

Aug

Gents August Medal

Sun

4

Aug

Ladies Medal

Tue

6

Aug

Stocksbridge Bandits 1pm

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

7

Aug

Dragons Captains Home Day

Thu

8

Aug

Gents Midweek Stableford

Rabbits v Silkstone - away 2.30pm

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Fri

9

Aug

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Sat

10

Aug

Turner/Hobson Shield (New comp)

Sun

11

Aug

Ladies Olivia Rose Bowl (S)

Tue

13

Aug

Dragons v Hillsborough - 9am

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

14

Aug

Dragons August Medal & Summer Cup

Junior Captains Day

Thu

15

Aug

Gents Midweek Stableford

Rabbits v Wortley - home 3pm

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Fri

16

Aug

Ladies 9 hole stableford

Gents Past Captains

Sat

17

Aug

Cumberland Cup (Club Championship 5)

Sun

18

Aug

Ladies Stableford

JuLa  Trophy

Tue

20

Aug

Dragons v Tapton Park - home 9.30am

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

21

Aug

Dragons Lewis Francis Texas Scramble

Thu

22

Aug

Gents Midweek Stableford

Suma 6 - Wheatley

Rabbits v wath - away 3pm

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

23

Aug

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

24

Aug

Kilbride 1

Sun

25

Aug

Kilbride 2

Ladies Medal

Tue

27

Aug

Dragons v Beauchief - away 9am

Stocksbridge Bandits 1pm

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

28

Aug

Dragons Master Dragon & Summer Cup

Jon Chris

Thu

29

Aug

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies & Dragons

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

30

Aug

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

31

Aug

Scott Eustace (Club Championship 6)

Sep-19

Sun

1

Sep

Ladies & Bandits

Tue

3

Sep

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

4

Sep

Dragons September Medal & Summer Cup

Suma 7 - Roundwood

Thu

5

Sep

Gents Midweek Medal

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

6

Sep

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

7

Sep

Gents Invitation Day

Sun

8

Sep

Gents September Medal

Ladies Past Captains (S)

Tue

10

Sep

Hemmingway Trophy & Graham Wood Final - Lofthouse Hill

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

11

Sep

Dragons Summer Cup

Thu

12

Sep

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

13

Sep

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

14

Sep

Gents Medal Final

Sun

15

Sep

Ladies Autumn Trophy (S)

Tue

17

Sep

Dragons v Waterfront - away

Stocksbridge Bandits 1pm

Mixed 4's 4pm - 6pm

Wed

18

Sep

Dragons Medal Final & Summer Cup

Thu

19

Sep

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Fri

20

Sep

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

21

Sep

Alf Peace

Sun

22

Sep

Ladies EG Medal Final - Drawn comp

Tue

24

Sep

Last Mixed 4's

Wed

25

Sep

Dragons Summer Cup

Thu

26

Sep

Gents Midweek Stableford

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Rabbits AGM - 7.30pm

Fri

27

Sep

Ladies 9 hole Stableford

Sat

28

Sep

???

Sun

29

Sep

Autumn Mixed 4's

Oct-19

Wed

2

Oct

Dragons Summer Cup  

Fri

4

Oct

Dragons v Bandits Jack McEnerny Shield

Sat

5

Oct

???

Sun

6

Oct

Past/Present/Vice Mixed 4's (New comp)

Tue

8

Oct

Stocksbridge Bandits 1pm

Wed

9

Oct

Dragons Summer Cup - AGM 1pm

Sat

12

Oct

Gents Medal Final

Sun

13

Oct

Ladies Stableford Final - Drawn comp

Wed

16

Oct

Dragons Summer Cup

Sun

20

Oct

Ladies Winter Cup starts - every Sunday thro Winter

Wed

23

Oct

Dragons Christmas Cracker 1 & Winter Cup

Ladies Fashion Show

Sat

26

Oct

Winter Cup starts

Wed

30

Oct

Dragons Christmas Cracker 2 & Winter Cup

Nov-19

Wed

6

Nov

Dragons Christmas Cracker 3 & Winter Cup

Wed

13

Nov

Dragons Christmas Cracker 4 & Winter Cup

Sat

16

Nov

Presentation Evening

Wed

20

Nov

Dragons Christmas Cracker 5 & Winter Cup

Wed

27

Nov

Dragons Christmas Cracker 6 & Winter Cup

Dec-19

Wed

4

Dec

Dragons Christmas Cracker 7 & Winter Cup

Sun

8

Dec

Ladies AGM & Xmas Dinner

Wed

11

Dec

Dragons Xmas Dinner and Prize Presentation

Tue

17

Dec

Xmas Quiz

Wed

18

Dec

Dragons Christmas Cracker 8 & Winter Cup